None

Past Presidents

We are indebted to our past presidents who have provided their time and vision to IIABW.
1920-1921       W.F. Bridgeford, Yakima
1921-1924       Harry C. Coffman, Chehalis
1924-1925       Sabine L. Carr, Bellingham
1925-1930       Harry C. Coffman, Chehalis
1930-1931       R. J. Martin, Spokane
1931-1932       Wallace W. Miller, Yakima
1932-1933       C.B. White, Seattle
1933-1934       Harold N. Mann, Tacoma
1934-1935       James A. Miller, Bellingham
1935-1936       George R. Thieme, Seattle
1936-1937       Terry L. Ross, Wenatchee
1937-1938       Harry E. Briggs, Seattle
1938-1939       Harry Paxton, Walla Walla
1939-1940       H.T. Anthony, Spokane
1940-1941       James M. Blair, Puyallup
1941-1942       Frank N. Bellinger, Bellingham
1942-1943       Charles P. Carroll, Spokane
1943-1944       A.J. Peters, Issaquah
1944-1945       Virgil R. Lee, Chehalis
1945-1946       Alfred W. White, Seattle
1946-1947       F.W. Norgard, Yakima
1947-1948       H. Eldridge Carr, Bellingham
1948-1949       H.H. Martin, Longview
1949-1950       E.O. Allen, Wenatchee
1950-1951       H.P. Sargent, Seattle
1951-1952       Allender S. Brown, Spokane
1952-1953       Matt F. Maury, Olympia
1953-1954       Stanley W. Lebens, Yakima
1954-1955       W.W. Fry, Tacoma
1955-1956       William E. Burch, Spokane
1956-1957       William R. Lee, Chehalis
1957-1958       Thomas A. Harman, Seattle
1958-1959       Roland S. Dick, Everett
1959-1960       Hugh Hitchcock, Ellensburg
1960-1961       J. Mack Koon, Tacoma
1961-1962       Oscar Bierwagen, Walla Walla
1962-1963       L.E. O'Day, Aberdeen
1963-1964       L.E. Salladay, Spokane
1964-1965       W. H. Crockett, Seattle
1965-1966       B.A. Slaugenhaupt, Chelan
1966-1967       Milton S. Bosell, Olympia
1967-1968       Barry Jones, Spokane
1968-1969       Max R. Walton, Richland
1969-1970       Douglas Lane, Bellevue
1970-1971       Don C. Pilkey, Tacoma

 
1971-1972       Jack F. McDonald, Walla Walla
1972-1973       Charles S. Powers, Issaquah
1973-1974       Donald W. Biggs, Vancouver
1974-1975       Robert H. Thoren, Tacoma
1975-1976       Roger L. Mostoller, Kennewick
1976-1977       Arthur Armstrong, Everett
1977-1978       C.J. Jensen, Seattle
1978-1979       P.P. Lynch, Jr., Spokane
1979-1980       E. Harold Smart, Pullman
1980-1981       Don Bell, Kent
1981-1982       Alan L. Berg, Spokane
1982-1983       Robert A. Young, Bellingham
1983-1984       James H. Aston, Spokane
1984-1985       George K. Beck, Jr., Tacoma
1985-1986       E. Gus Noyd, Wenatchee
1986-1987       Steven J. White, Seattle
1987-1988       Thomas G. Taylor, Jr., Tacoma
1988-1989       James A. Brown, Spokane
1989-1990       Larry R. Tornow, Chehalis
1990-1991       Frank Radford, Kirkland
1991-1992       Dale Gress, Yakima
1992-1993       Larry Ball, Walla Walla
1993-1994       Robb Dale, Bellingham
1994-1995       David Hargreaves, Yakima
1995-1996       Ronald Getchell, Seattle
1996-1997       Mark Thompson, Walla Walla
1997-1998       Sue Knobeloch, Tacoma
1998-1999       Kim Impecoven, Spokane
1999-2000       Davidson Wood, Richland
2000-2001       James Gibbons, Yakima
2001-2002       Michael Rydbom, Pullman
2002-2003       Rob Bush, Redmond
2003-2004       Don McQuary, Clarkston
2004-2005       Donna Haynes, Tacoma
2005-2006       Mike Reed, Wenatchee
2006-2007       Jim Rogers, Seattle
2007-2008       Jim Slaugenhaupt, Chelan
2008-2009       Rich Merritt, Spokane
2009-2010       Dean Young, Bothell
2010-2011       John McDonald, Edmonds
2011-2012       Darrin McEuin, Pasco
2012-2013       Mary Stien, Bellevue
2013-2014       Patrick Otter, Lynnwood
2014-2015       Mike Button, Richland
2015-2016       Kim Krogh, Spokane